Get up to €50!
Get up to €50!

New to CherryCasino? Brilliant! We're giving all first-time depositing players a welcome bonus of 50% up to €50 for you to enjoy in over 600 games. Ready to start spinning?

Happy to Help!
Demo
This is a demo version of your account menu. Once you are logged in you'll be able to access your content

Privacy policy

CherryCasino processes personal data only in accordance with the Data Protection Act, Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta, other relevant regulations, legal notices and/or similar at the place of the contract taking account of the Data Protection Directive (EC Directive 95/46/EC) and the Electronic Communications Privacy Directive (EC Directive/2002/58/EC). Besides, CherryCasino has adopted best practice when it comes to the principles of email communication with customers.

All the aforementioned is in place in order to assure the customers that at all times personal data is:

  • processed in accordance with the rights of the customer concerned;
  • processed fairly and lawfully;
  • obtained only for a specific and lawful purpose;
  • adequate, relevant and not excessive to its purpose;
  • accurate and updated;
  • kept in a secure manner;
  • not kept longer than is necessary for its purpose;
  • not transferred to jurisdictions not adhering to the aforementioned Directives; and
  • is utilised for marketing purposes based on the so called opt-in principle.

Any data utilised for marketing purposes is based on the so called opt-in principle. CherryCasino reserves the right to process personal data for CRM purposes. However, only customers that have agreed to the so-called opt-in will receive marketing materials.

The customer has the right to require access to its own personal data and has the right to correct or erase wrong or inappropriate data. The customer chooses a password and a username. It is the customers own responsibility not to share this information.

No personal data that we collect through this website will be kept any longer than necessary for the purposes for which it is processed.

CherryCasino discloses personal data when ordered to do so by order of the Governing Authorities and/or under provision in the Governing Law.

Furthermore, CherryCasino reserves the right to disclose personal data to relevant recipients when CherryCasino has reasonable grounds to suspect irregularities that involve a CherryCasino account.

CherryCasino website works by using cookies for the following purposes:

  • to identify the customers preferred language so it is automatically selected when the customer returns to the site;
  • to ensure that the customer receives bonuses that he/she is eligible for;
  • for CherryCasino’ website traffic analysis which will allow us to make suitable improvements.

Please be aware that it is not possible to use CherryCasino’ website without cookies.

If additional information about CherryCasino’ use of cookies is requested, please contact us through our support at [email protected]

By providing personal information and registering, or logging on to, CherryCasino when entering the website, the customer freely consent to CherryCasino processing and disclosing personal information for the purposes and otherwise in the manner set out in this policy. Should the customer wish to qualify, vary, modify or limit the consent in any way, please notify us using the details shown on the support pages of our website.

CherryCasino may, from time to time, send newsletters containing promotional offers, bonuses and free spins to all subscribed customers.

A customer can at all times unsubscribe directly from our newsletters by clicking the "Unsubscribe" link found in the footer of our promotional newsletters. Opting out from receiving newsletters, and any other promotional offer, can also be done through the CherryCasino website, under the “My profile” section of “My Account” by unchecking the option “Unsubscribe from newsletters”.


Responsible Gaming

Here at CherryCasino we are committed to creating a fun and responsible gaming environment. Gaming can be both entertaining and profitable. But you can't always win. Losing is a part of the game and you have to be prepared for it. Therefore you should play responsibly, and not risk money that you can't afford to lose. Gaming can also be addictive and make you lose perspective of time and money. We want your gaming experiences to be as positive as possible, even if you lose. Therefore we work hard to help you control your own gaming.

unveiling a new gaming experience for Europe

Experience and knowledge is the key. After working with online gaming for over 10 years we have decided to use this experience to create a brand new, different, and better online casino. We have gained experience as customers, employees and owners over the past decade. What are people looking for and what can be done better? CherryCasino is the end product of these questions.

At CherryCasino it will be easy to register, easier to play, simple to get help when it’s needed with easy and fast ways to deposit and withdraw your funds. And it should all happen in a way that you – the player – would expect.

CherryCasino offer a wide range of the best games available online. If the games are not good enough for our customers we simply do not publish them. We also have bonuses that we feel are the best on the market. You will find features unique to our casino – simply because we have created them ourselves for your pleasure. It is no coincidence that our slogan is: CherryCasino - gaming made easy!

We wish you a great gaming experience!

The operator of this website www.cherrycasino.com is PlayCherry Ltd., Maltese company registration number C-43059, having its registered address at 3rd Floor, Spinola Park, Triq Mikiel Ang Borg, St. Julians, SPK1000, Malta. This website is operated by PlayCherry Ltd. under the following licenses issued and regulated by Malta Gaming Authority: MGA/CL1/824/2012 and MGA/CL1/825/2012 (issued on 4th October 2012), MGA/CL1/850/2012 (issued on 27th May 2013), MGA/CL1/905/2013 (issued on 17th March 2014) and MGA/CL1/975/2014 (issued on 2nd June 2014), MGA/CL2/1203/2016 (issued on 1st February 2017).

The lottery and Betsoft casino games are operated by Red Trading Curacao N.V., company registration number 130790 with registered address Dr. M.J. Hugenholtzweg z/n Curaçao, and are licensed and regulated in virtue of License No. 1668/JAZ authorized and regulated by the Government of Curaçao. CherryCasino.com is not connected to or approved by any of the companies, organisations, or any other bodies that related to any of the lottery games used.